Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Aug 26, 2019, 13:22

Login with username, password and session length

Help Support =A1=

If you wish to donate to =A1=, please click below:

All donations are greatly welcomed and appreciated..

Sending money via direct bank deposit also welcome.. Talk to Peace or Valleyman for details..

Please Support Army of One!

Shoutbox

Last 10 Shouts:

 

Sennetta

Jun 23, 2019, 14:36
 :)
 

killerreference

Jun 20, 2019, 21:29
 ;)

Danttski

May 26, 2019, 14:00
Hi All :D
 

killerreference

May 17, 2019, 15:19
what a feat!!!! valley sounds so tech that i'm just gob smacked it would be a real cool thing to use hey

eszencia

Apr 09, 2019, 16:55
Somebody call for an exterminator? ;D
 

Valleyman

Apr 07, 2019, 10:27
I don't remember who wanted it - but i've managed to finish my script to rip data from BF tracker -

going to work on a clan ranking that will have different categories to make it fun like knife kills, deaths, kills with the crappy pistol etc etc on a random rotation

but as an aside i can als

mattskoii

Mar 23, 2019, 02:23
Hello everyone!!!  :D :D :D :D :D :D
 

SquishyPoo1870

Mar 05, 2019, 14:25
HELLO!
 

Draxonfly

Jan 30, 2019, 09:50
I want to donate, but I would like to set the amount manually (clear out some gift cards) any way of doing that?

~Drax
 

Valleyman

Aug 27, 2018, 17:21
A1 Server Tracker fixed up - Battlefield tracker updated all server ID numbers after yesterday's maintenance - I've added some extra error handling so should look a little better in the future when it goes down.

Show 50 latest
Members
Stats
  • Total Posts: 25047
  • Total Topics: 4499
  • Online Today: 27
  • Online Ever: 122
  • (Oct 29, 2018, 19:41)
Users Online
Users: 0
Guests: 11
Total: 11

Author Topic: A1 graphic not in BFV?  (Read 298 times)

NZHoneyBadger

  • Clan member
  • Lance Corporal
  • *
  • Posts: 22
  • Karma: +1/-0
A1 graphic not in BFV?
« on: Feb 12, 2019, 06:58 »
Hey lads and lasses.

Any reason why the A1 graphic doesnt show on BFV, as i have seen jackfrags has his platoon graphics on his gun.
It worked in bf1, is this common or am I doing something wrong. I just like having it there not to fussed if I cant.

Anyone shed some light ?

Geo

  • Clan member
  • Corporal
  • *
  • Posts: 41
  • Karma: +3/-0
Re: A1 graphic not in BFV?
« Reply #1 on: Feb 12, 2019, 09:48 »
Yea, it would be nice,if we have A1 tag on the guns. :D

Valleyman

  • Administrator
  • Master Gunnery Sgt
  • *
  • Posts: 253
  • Karma: +189/-0
Re: A1 graphic not in BFV?
« Reply #2 on: Feb 12, 2019, 10:24 »
https://help.ea.com/en-au/help/battlefield/battlefield-v/battlefield-5-create-platoon/

Emblem – Choose an emblem from your personal gallery to set as the Platoon emblem.
If you want your Battlefield 1 Platoon emblem to show in-game in Battlefield V, you need to choose one of the Battlefield V emblems. You can’t customize emblems in Battlefield V at launch. The new emblem will apply to your Platoon in Battlefield V and Battlefield 1. Once you’ve set your Platoon’s emblem, changing your personal emblem won’t affect it.



just another example of this AAA game being a early access demo for 2020 BFV release.

 

Top Posters

Timezones

 New Zealand
 Sydney
 Canberra
 Melbourne
 Hobart
 Brisbane
 Adelaide
 Darwin
 Perth